Does this work with powermax pro

Alles m.b.t. de Alphatronics Visonic plugin van Robert Hekkers (DUTCH forum)

Moderator: Digit

Does this work with powermax pro

Postby labium » Sun Feb 14, 2010 5:55 pm

the hardware and software interface, does that work with powermax pro ?

labium
labium
Member
Member
 
Posts: 497
Joined: February 2010
Location: netherlands

Re: Does this work with powermax pro

Postby Bwired » Sun Feb 14, 2010 7:37 pm

Yes, the alphatronics receiver receives the Visonic wireless sensors and they are the same for powermax wireless security panels.
User avatar
Bwired
Administrator
Administrator
 
Posts: 5315
Joined: March 2006
Location: Netherlands

Re: Does this work with powermax pro

Postby labium » Sun Feb 14, 2010 8:16 pm

i found on the visonic website , a new model the powermax express wih a broadband module for ip communication yet to come.
the powermax expres is not to be find onn duch websites, but on australian and usa websites.
labium
Member
Member
 
Posts: 497
Joined: February 2010
Location: netherlands


Return to Homeseer Alphatronics Visonic receiver Plugin Forum

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest

cron