Page 1 of 1

Advanced Z-Wave page disabled

Posted: Thu Jan 30, 2020 12:05 pm
by yjb
Hi,

After every update I'm getting: "Advanced Z-Wave page is disabled. You can enable it with the settings app."
Modifying /qmf/www/hdrv_zwave/js/zwave.js does the trick:
from

Code: Select all

configStatus.supportControl == '0'
to

Code: Select all

configStatus.supportControl == '1'
I guess there should be a way of making this persistent instead of hacking the code?

Re: Advanced Z-Wave page disabled

Posted: Mon Feb 03, 2020 2:42 pm
by TerrorSource
Normally the page is disabled and keeps the same state after the update as it has before the update

Re: Advanced Z-Wave page disabled

Posted: Wed Feb 03, 2021 3:39 pm
by Tebogo
yjb wrote:Hi,

After every update I'm getting: "Advanced Z-Wave page is disabled. You can enable it with the settings app."
Modifying /qmf/www/hdrv_zwave/js/zwave.js does the trick:
from

Code: Select all

configStatus.supportControl == '0'
to

Code: Select all

configStatus.supportControl == '1'
I guess there should be a way of making this persistent instead of hacking the code?
After edit I still get the message "Advanced Z-Wave page is disabled. You can enable it with the settings app"
Is this not valid anymore?

Thanks

Re: Advanced Z-Wave page disabled

Posted: Thu Feb 04, 2021 12:42 am
by TerrorSource
Tebogo wrote:
yjb wrote:Hi,

After every update I'm getting: "Advanced Z-Wave page is disabled. You can enable it with the settings app."
Modifying /qmf/www/hdrv_zwave/js/zwave.js does the trick:
from

Code: Select all

configStatus.supportControl == '0'
to

Code: Select all

configStatus.supportControl == '1'
I guess there should be a way of making this persistent instead of hacking the code?
After edit I still get the message "Advanced Z-Wave page is disabled. You can enable it with the settings app"
Is this not valid anymore?

Thanks
what do you want to do with the Z-wave page? normally you dont need it.

Re: Advanced Z-Wave page disabled

Posted: Thu Feb 04, 2021 1:38 am
by Tebogo
I hope to find-out why my Metermodule is not connecting anymore.
I tried all suggested but never got my connection back.

Re: Advanced Z-Wave page disabled

Posted: Thu Feb 04, 2021 9:28 am
by TerrorSource
Tebogo wrote:I hope to find-out why my Metermodule is not connecting anymore.
I tried all suggested but never got my connection back.
Did you try to recover it via “Geadvanceerd” like mentioned on ToonWiki?
Or held the z-wave button pressed for 3 seconds while you put it in the power outlet?

Re: Advanced Z-Wave page disabled

Posted: Thu Feb 04, 2021 10:19 am
by Tebogo
TerrorSource wrote:
Tebogo wrote:I hope to find-out why my Metermodule is not connecting anymore.
I tried all suggested but never got my connection back.
Did you try to recover it via “Geadvanceerd” like mentioned on ToonWiki?
Or held the z-wave button pressed for 3 seconds while you put it in the power outlet?
Yes, all that sort of options I tried for days. I don't no why it's nog connecting anymore..

Re: Advanced Z-Wave page disabled

Posted: Sun Feb 21, 2021 2:08 pm
by Alien1981
If you wish to see the zwave page you should also change

$('#tabs').tabs('option', 'disabled', true)
To
$('#tabs').tabs('option', 'disabled', false)

So the script will look like this:

na_init();
//$.hcb.translatePage();
var configStatus = $.hcb.getSyncJSON('/hdrv_zwave?action=GetControlStatus');
if (configStatus.supportControl == '1') {
$('#tabs').tabs('option', 'disabled', false);
$('#tabs').tabs({disabled: [1, 2]});

Save the file and the web page should be available

Re: Advanced Z-Wave page disabled

Posted: Fri Nov 04, 2022 1:06 am
by ikookmaar
I managed to enable the Advanzed Z-Wave page.
I am using oepi-loepi's pump switch app and would like to show/log the pump status in Domoticz.
Can it be used to read the device state of a z-wave socket into Domoticz (for instance) and if so, how?
Or is there a simpeler way to achieve this?
Sorry if I am "stealing" this topic..

Thanks!

Re: Advanced Z-Wave page disabled

Posted: Sat Nov 05, 2022 1:10 pm
by oepi-loepi
Je kunt de volgende sjon response parsen in domoticz en dan de stus van je slimme stekkers laten zien:

ipvantoon/hdrv_zwave?action=getDevices.json